Repair Pricing

Transparent Pricing • No Hidden Costs • Free Quotations

Repair Pricing

We believe in honest, transparent pricing with no hidden surprises. The prices below are guide prices for our most common repairs. Every repair begins with a professional assessment, and you’ll always receive a quotation before any work is carried out.

Free QuotesNo Obligation
No HiddenCharges
Quality PartsWhere Required
LocalSaltash Based

Console Repairs

Professional repairs for Xbox, PlayStation and Nintendo consoles including diagnostics, hardware repairs and fault finding.

ServiceFrom
Console Diagnostics£20 Free if repaired with us
HDMI Port Replacement£70 + Parts
HDMI Retimer Replacement£70 + Parts
No Power Repairs£60 + Parts
Overheating Repair£50 + Parts
Fan Replacement£30 + Parts
Disc Drive Repair£40 + Parts
Disc Drive Replacement£40 + Parts
Storage Upgrade£25 + Storage
Wi-Fi / Bluetooth Repair£50 + Parts
Liquid Damage / Corrosion RepairFrom £60 + Parts
Firmware / System Software Repair£25

Controller Repairs

Repairs and upgrades for stick drift, Hall Effect modules, charging ports, buttons, triggers, batteries and general controller maintenance.

ServiceFrom
Controller Diagnostics£5 Free if repaired with us
Stick Drift Repair£20 + Parts
Analogue Stick / Joystick Module Replacement£15 + Parts
Hall Effect Upgrade£40 + Parts
Charging Port Replacement£35 + Parts
Button Repair£10 + Parts
Trigger Repair£10 + Parts
Rumble / Vibration Repair£10 + Parts
Battery Replacement£15 + Battery
Wireless / Bluetooth Repair£15 + Parts
Internal Cleaning£15

Laptop Repairs

Screens, batteries, charging ports, upgrades, hardware repairs and servicing for Windows laptops and MacBooks.

ServiceFrom
Laptop Diagnostics£25 Free if repaired with us
Screen Replacement£40 + Screen
Battery Replacement£30 + Battery
Keyboard Replacement£40 + Keyboard
Charging Port Repair£55 + Parts
SSD Upgrade£25 + SSD
RAM Upgrade£20 + RAM
Fan Replacement£30 + Fan
Wi-Fi / Bluetooth Repair£30 + Parts
Liquid Damage RepairFrom £60 + Parts
Internal Cleaning£35

Desktop PC Repairs

Diagnostics, upgrades, hardware replacement, custom builds and servicing for desktop and gaming PCs.

ServiceFrom
PC Diagnostics£25 Free if repaired with us
SSD Upgrade£25 + SSD
RAM Upgrade£20 + RAM
Graphics Card Installation£20
CPU Upgrade£35 + CPU
CPU Cooler Installation£25 + Cooler
Power Supply Replacement£30 + PSU
Motherboard Replacement£50 + Motherboard
Case / Fan Installation£15 + Parts
Cable Management£30
Custom PC Build£100
PC Build + Windows Setup£125
No Power Repair£50 + Parts
Wi-Fi / Bluetooth Installation£15 + Adapter
Internal Cleaning£35

Charging Port Repairs

Replacement charging ports for laptops, controllers, Nintendo Switch consoles and supported USB-C devices.

ServiceFrom
Laptop Charging Port£55 + Parts
Standard USB-C Port Replacement£50 + Parts
Nintendo Switch Charging Port£70 + Parts
Controller Charging Port£35 + Parts

Microsoldering & Board-Level Repairs

Advanced board-level repairs carried out using professional microsoldering equipment. Complex faults are quoted individually after assessment.

ServiceFrom
HDMI Port Replacement£70 + Parts
USB-C Port Replacement£70 + Parts
HDMI Retimer Replacement£70 + Parts
Component Replacement£70 + Parts
Trace Repair£70 + Parts
Board-Level Fault Repair£70 + Parts

Cleaning & Servicing

Professional cleaning and servicing to improve cooling, reduce dust build-up and help maintain your device.

ServiceFrom
Controller Cleaning£15
Console Cleaning£35
Laptop Cleaning£35
Desktop PC Cleaning£35
Thermal Paste / Liquid Metal ApplicationFrom £10

Software & Performance Services

Software installation, system optimisation, data services and general performance support.

ServiceFrom
Windows Installation£30
Windows Optimisation£20
Data Transfer£25
Data RecoveryFrom £40
SSD Cloning£30 + Storage if required
BIOS Update£15
Driver Installation£10
Health Check£20

Collection & Drop-Off

Can’t make it to us? We offer a local collection and return service for your device.

ServicePrice
Collection & Drop-Off — Within 15 Miles£15

Collection and return are included in the £15 service. Subject to availability and scheduling. Additional mileage may be available by quotation.

Important Information

  • All prices shown are starting labour prices and may vary depending on the device, fault and complexity of the repair.
  • Replacement parts, screens, batteries, storage and other components are charged separately unless stated.
  • Every repair begins with a professional assessment and testing.
  • No repair work is carried out without your approval.
  • All completed repairs are fully tested before collection or return.
  • Free quotations are available before work begins.
  • Complex or advanced repairs may require an individual quotation after diagnosis.
  • Collection and drop-off services are subject to availability and scheduling.

Need Something Not Listed?

If you can’t see your repair listed above, don’t worry. Contact Treledan Tech today for a free quotation.